Cumberland Presbyterian Church

Also known as: Resource #WH2022
Jct. of Race and Spring Sts., Searcy, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 10, 1992
Reference number
91001225
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival; Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,606)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1903 (794)
Built during 1900s (9,387)
Church (5,660)
Classical Revival (4,536)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,280)
Place of worship (6,024)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,718)
Searcy, Arkansas (58)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources