Holy Cross Lithuanian Roman Catholic Church

Also known as: Holy Cross Parish
1924 Leo St., Dayton, Ohio

Photo 

Holy Cross Lithuanian Roman Catholic Church

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 5, 1991
Reference number
91001582
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Lithuanian ethnic
Areas of significance
Art; Religion; Ethnic Heritage - Other ethnic; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1950-1974
Significant year
1965
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Update Log 

  • September 16, 2012: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated Coordinates & Status
  • September 16, 2012: New photo from Andrew Wood

Sources