All Saints Church

Also known as: SP-T-43
E. side of Jefferson St. between Park Alley and Red Row Alley, Taylorsville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 2, 1992
Reference number
92000302
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1830

Tags 

19th Century (36,246)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1830s (2,658)
Church (5,384)
Kentucky (4,248)
Limestone (8,192)
Place of worship (5,732)
Private owner (54,397)
Spencer County, Kentucky (23)
Taylorsville, Kentucky (14)

Sources