Beaver Meadow Union Chapel

Also known as: West Norwich Church
N side VT 132, Norwich, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 9, 1995
Reference number
95000185
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924
Significant years
1915; 1927

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1915 (779)
Built during 1910s (8,259)
Church (5,392)
Have Street View (30,803)
Norwich, Vermont (2)
Place of worship (5,740)
Private owner (54,397)
Vermont (877)
Windsor County, Vermont (125)

Update Log 

  • May 14, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources