Pleasant Hill Church

Also known as: Keeps Creek Church, 17-084-45005
Jct. of Co. Rd. 400 S and Co. Rd. 675 W, Logansport, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 11, 1996
Reference number
95001539
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Religion; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Meeting hall
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant year
1875

Tags 

19th Century (37,182)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1875 (465)
Built during 1870s (4,947)
Cass County, Indiana (14)
Church (5,619)
Indiana (2,067)
Italianate (5,079)
Logansport, Indiana (13)
Place of worship (5,979)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources