St. Barnabas Episcopal Church

Also known as: LR0023
Jct. of Tracy Lawrence Ave. and Bell St., Foreman, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 23, 1998
Reference number
98000910
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1895; 1905

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
A. M. Hawkins (1)
Arkansas (3,535)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1895 (642)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Church (5,400)
Foreman, Arkansas (4)
Gothic (1,425)
Little River County, Arkansas (24)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources