St. Andrew's Episcopal Church

Also known as: Old Mullan School
104 Hunter Ave., Mullan, Idaho

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 1, 1999
Reference number
99000419
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
School; Religious structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1888; 1892

Tags 

19th Century (36,351)
Built 1888 (640)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Church (5,401)
Gothic (1,425)
Idaho (1,092)
Mullan, Idaho (1)
Place of worship (5,750)
Private owner (54,396)
Shoshone County, Idaho (34)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources