Saint James Second Street Baptist Church

Also known as: Greater Saint James Missionary Baptist Church
210 Harding St., Fort Worth, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 22, 1999
Reference number
99000883
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1913; 1918; 1922

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1913 (870)
Built during 1910s (8,287)
Church (5,403)
Fort Worth, Texas (74)
Frank J. Singleton (2)
Have Street View (34,852)
Place of worship (5,752)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tarrant County, Texas (97)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 27, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources