Ashburn Presbyterian Church

Also known as: VDHR File No. 53-894
20962 Ashburn Rd., Leesburg, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 5, 1999
Reference number
99000962
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1878
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,248)
Built 1878 (296)
Built during 1870s (4,797)
Church (5,385)
Gothic (1,425)
Leesburg, Virginia (24)
Loudoun County, Virginia (83)
Place of worship (5,733)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)
Virginia (3,501)

Sources