Methodist Episcopal Church of Montrose

Also known as: United Methodist Church of Montrose, 5MN4493
19 S. Park Ave., Montrose, Colorado

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 30, 1999
Reference number
99001407
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1920

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1920 (569)
Built during 1920s (8,440)
Church (5,781)
Colorado (1,574)
Have Street View (50,340)
Montrose County, Colorado (25)
Montrose, Colorado (13)
Patrik Davis (1)
Place of worship (6,150)
Private owner (54,402)
Romanesque (2,724)
Stone (26,167)
Thomas P. Barber (5)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • August 19, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources