South Methodist Episcopal Church at Umatilla

Also known as: First United Methodist Church of Umatilla
100 W. Guerrant St., Umatilla, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 27, 2000
Reference number
99001707
NR name
Methodist Episcopal Church, South, at Umatilla
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Masonry eclectic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1922

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1922 (674)
Built during 1920s (8,296)
Church (5,708)
Florida (1,856)
Ira A. Rice (1)
Lake County, Florida (30)
Place of worship (6,075)
Private owner (54,398)
Umatilla, Florida (1)

Sources