Gardiner School

Also known as: Gardiner Town Hall
2340 NY44/55, Gardiner, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 22, 2000
Reference number
00001423
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Government office
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1875; 1893
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Built 1875 (457)
Built during 1870s (4,896)
Gardiner, New York (10)
Have Street View (43,291)
New York (5,963)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Queen Anne (5,088)
School (4,945)
Stone (26,162)
Ulster County, New York (213)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • April 10, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources