Quiet Dell School

Also known as: West Virginia Mountain Products, Inc. Cooperative
Off WV 20 on Cty Rte 20/79, Mount Clare, West Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 12, 2001
Reference number
01000265
Architectural style
Other architectural type
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current functions
Museum; Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1922; 1953
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3

Update Log 

  • May 5, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"
  • May 5, 2014: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources