Ruleton School

Also known as: 181-2110-0018
6450 Ruleton Ave., Goodland, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 28, 2003
Reference number
03000840
Architectural style
Modern Movement
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1928; 1941

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1928 (931)
Built during 1920s (8,213)
Goodland, Kansas (4)
Kansas (1,367)
Modern Movement (2,559)
Private owner (54,396)
School (5,011)
Sherman County, Kansas (7)
Tom Jensen (1)

Sources