Hall School

Also known as: 109-258-20009
5955 W. Hurt Rd., Monrovia, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 29, 2004
Reference number
04001100
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Architecture; Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
School
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1911
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Update Log 

  • December 10, 2013: Updated by Brent Tindall: Adjusted GPS coordinates

Sources