Marshfield Senior High School

Also known as: Marshfield Junoir High School, Marshfield Middle School
900 E. Fourth st., Marshfield, Wisconsin

Photos 

Front Entrance/Tower/Observatory

Photo taken by J.R. Manning

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 6, 2005
Reference number
05000272
Architectural style
Modern Movement
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
School
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1940

Update Log 

  • August 8, 2011: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected GPS Coordinates

Sources