Canal Winchester School

Also known as: Canal Winchester Middle School, Canal Wincheste Intermediate School
100 South Washington St., Canal Winchester, Ohio

Photos 

Canal Winchester School

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 9, 2007
Reference number
07000026
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
School
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1862; 1875; 1909
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • September 11, 2012: Updated by Andrew Wood: Added Coordinates & Updated Status

Sources