Ruscombe

Also known as: B-5137
4901 Springarden Dr., Baltimore, Maryland

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 20, 2007
Reference number
07001033
Areas of significance
Architecture; Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; School
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant year
1866
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Built 1866 (264)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
James Tyson (1)
Joseph Kemp (1)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,845)
Stone (26,162)

Sources