St. Augustine Hall

Also known as: Mather Hall,Kansas City University
3301 Parallel Ave., Kansas City, Kansas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 24, 1971
Reference number
71000336
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Eclectic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
College
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1896

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1896 (552)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Have Street View (34,842)
Kansas (1,274)
Kansas City, Kansas (25)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,848)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)
Wyandotte County, Kansas (32)

Update Log 

  • August 10, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources