Old Farm Schoolhouse

Also known as: Brick School
Jct. of Park Ave. and School St., Bloomfield, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 18, 1972
Reference number
72001340
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant years
1795; 1976

Tags 

18th Century (4,611)
Bloomfield, Connecticut (4)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1795 (89)
Built during 1790s (1,193)
Connecticut (1,629)
Hartford County, Connecticut (435)
Have Street View (41,483)
Moved (2,188)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Sandstone (4,862)
School (4,937)
Tin (2,648)

Update Log 

  • October 26, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources