Rochelle School

Also known as: Martha Perry Institute
Off FL 234, Rochelle, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 2, 1973
Reference number
73000565
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1885

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Alachua County, Florida (55)
Built during 1880s (6,487)
Florida (1,856)
Private owner (54,398)
Rochelle, Florida (1)
School (5,150)
Tin (2,648)

Sources