Old Center School

Also known as: Mayfield Center School
784 S.O.M. Center Rd., Mayfield Village, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 3, 1973
Reference number
73001426
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1906; 1907

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1906 (845)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Have Street View (43,127)
Mayfield Village, Ohio (1)
Ohio (5,095)
Owned by local government (11,501)
School (4,941)
Slate (5,715)

Update Log 

  • September 17, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources