Berea District 7 School

Also known as: Berea Fine Arts Club, Inc.
323 E. Bagley Rd., Berea, Ohio

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 3, 1975
Reference number
75001355
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1913

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Berea, Ohio (7)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1913 (870)
Built during 1910s (8,286)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (379)
Have Street View (34,845)
Ohio (5,056)
School (4,848)
Slate (5,715)

Update Log 

  • June 19, 2012: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources