Old School Privy

Also known as: The Little Building, Camper Elementary Incinerator
310 Main St., Genoa, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 31, 1975
Reference number
75001515
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Transportation; Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Public works
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,469)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,828)
Genoa, Ohio (4)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,076)
Ottawa County, Ohio (41)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Romanesque (2,707)
School (4,883)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources