Flora MacDonald College

Also known as: Robeson Country Day School
College St. and 2nd Ave., Red Springs, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 3, 1976
Reference number
76001336
NR name
MacDonald, Flora, College
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
College
Current function
School
Period of significance
1900-1924
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6

Update Log 

  • June 17, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources