St. Paul's Sunday School and Parish House

Also known as: Firestone Conservatory
E. Market and Forge Sts., Akron, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1976
Reference number
76001532
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Church school; Church related residence
Current function
College
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1884; 1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Akron, Ohio (57)
Built 1884 (450)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Gothic (1,425)
Have Street View (34,842)
Ohio (5,056)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Sandstone (4,862)
School (4,848)
Summit County, Ohio (187)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 23, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources