Greenville Hall

Also known as: Administration Building, Dominican College
7214 St. Charles Ave., New Orleans, Louisiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 29, 1977
Reference number
77000673
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
College
Current function
College
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1882

Tags 

19th Century (36,314)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1882 (414)
Built during 1880s (6,126)
Have Street View (33,326)
Italianate (5,023)
Louisiana (1,792)
New Orleans, Louisiana (140)
Orleans Parish, Louisiana (151)
Private owner (54,397)
School (4,837)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,690)
William Fitzner (1)

Update Log 

  • August 10, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources