Hasty Pudding Club

Also known as: Hasty Pudding Theatricals, Farkas Hall
12 Holyoke St., Cambridge, Massachusetts

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 9, 1978
Reference number
78000442
Area of significance
Performing Arts
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
College; Museum
Current functions
Museum; College
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1887; 1888

Tags 

19th Century (37,540)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1887 (610)
Built during 1880s (6,437)
Cambridge, Massachusetts (206)
Have Street View (43,994)
Massachusetts (4,401)
Middlesex County, Massachusetts (1,320)
Private owner (54,396)
School (5,003)
Stone (26,161)

Update Log 

  • February 24, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources