Pine Street School

Also known as: Old Pine Street School
1135 Pine St., Redding, California

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 21, 1978
Reference number
78000791
Architectural styles
Victorian: Renaissance; Other architectural type; Victorian: Romanesque; Mediterranean Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Department store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1922

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1922 (669)
Built during 1920s (8,250)
California (4,443)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Private owner (54,398)
Redding, California (4)
Renaissance (1,332)
Romanesque (2,721)
School (5,045)
Shasta County, California (72)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources