Ludlow Graded School

Also known as: District School No. 1
High St., Ludlow, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 29, 1979
Reference number
79000276
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Professional
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1871; 1872

Tags 

19th Century (37,540)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1871 (409)
Built during 1870s (4,981)
Have Street View (43,996)
Ludlow, Vermont (5)
Private owner (54,396)
School (5,003)
Slate (5,715)
Vermont (906)
Windsor County, Vermont (133)

Update Log 

  • May 20, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources