Campus Center

Also known as: AHRS Site No. ANC-251, Student Center, AMU
University Drive, Anchorage, Alaska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 22, 1979
Reference number
79000409
Area of significance
Politics/Government
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Meeting hall; College
Current function
College
Period of significance
1950-1974
Significant year
1971

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Alaska (619)
Aluminum (1,258)
Anchorage, Alaska (31)
Built 1971 (14)
Built during 1970s (97)
Edward Durell Stone (9)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,927)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources