McKinley School

Also known as: 24th District School
3905 Eastern Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 24, 1979
Reference number
79002697
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Jacobethan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
School
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1876; 1919

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1876 (357)
Built during 1870s (4,810)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Columbia-Tusculum MRA (17)
Hamilton County, Ohio (414)
Have Street View (34,842)
Ohio (5,056)
Owned by local government (11,501)
School (4,848)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • July 31, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources