Washington Township School

Also known as: Bruce D. Graham House
4915 Brand Rd., Dublin, Ohio

Photo 

Washington Township School

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002762
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
ca. 1870; 1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,811)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,852)
Ohio (5,057)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,848)
Stone (26,162)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Update Log 

  • August 26, 2012: New photo from Andrew Wood

Sources