Fine Arts Building

Also known as: Museum and Gymnasium, Student Center, The Castle
338 E. Perry St., Tiffin, Ohio

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1893 (585)
Built during 1890s (7,352)
Heidelberg College MRA (14)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,715)
School (4,945)
Seneca County, Ohio (56)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Tiffin, Ohio (39)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 26, 2018: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Landmark has been delisted.

Sources