Pfleiderer Center for Religion and the Humanities

Also known as: Library, Fine Arts Building
28 Greenfield St., Tiffin, Ohio

Photos 

Pfleiderer Hall

Photo taken by Brian McKee Jan 8, 2012

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 12, 1979
Reference number
79002773
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Modern English Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
College
Current function
College
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1911; 1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1911 (895)
Built during 1910s (8,529)
Have Street View (43,328)
Heidelberg College MRA (14)
Ohio (5,106)
Patton & Miller (22)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,961)
Seneca County, Ohio (56)
Stone (26,162)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Tiffin, Ohio (39)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • January 9, 2012: New photos from Brian McKee

Sources