College Hall

Also known as: University Hall
310 E. Market St., Tiffin, Ohio

Photos 

University Hall

Photo taken by Brian McKee jan. 8, 2012

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 12, 1979
Reference number
79002778
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
College
Current function
College
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1884; 1886

Tags 

19th Century (36,931)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1884 (468)
Built during 1880s (6,285)
Chamberlin & King (1)
Gothic (1,435)
Have Street View (43,328)
Heidelberg College MRA (14)
Ohio (5,106)
Peters & Burns (4)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,961)
Seneca County, Ohio (56)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Tiffin, Ohio (39)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 26, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • February 20, 2012: New photos from Brian McKee

Sources