Aigler Alumni Building

Also known as: College Hill School
315 E. Market St., Tiffin, Ohio

Photos 

Aigler Alumni Building

Photo taken by Brian McKee Jan. 8, 2012

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 12, 1979
Reference number
79002779
Architectural styles
Colonial; Other architectural type; Jacobethan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
College
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1912; 1913

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1912 (898)
Built during 1910s (8,325)
Colonial (1,101)
Heidelberg College MRA (14)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,871)
Seneca County, Ohio (56)
Stone (26,162)
Tiffin, Ohio (39)

Update Log 

  • February 20, 2012: New photos from Brian McKee

Sources