Bath Township School

Also known as: Stein Barn
4655 Akron-Medina Rd., Ghent, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1979
Reference number
79002801
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Victorian Vernacular
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1870; 1910

Tags 

19th Century (36,418)
Bath Township MRA (18)
Built 1870 (544)
Built during 1870s (4,820)
Ghent, Ohio (7)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,869)
Stone (26,162)
Summit County, Ohio (187)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources