St. Paul's College

Also known as: St. Paul's Normal and Industrial School
St. Paul's College campus, Lawrenceville, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 27, 1979
Reference number
79003032
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Late Gothic Revival
Areas of significance
Education; Religion
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
College; Religious structure
Current functions
Religious structure; College
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1883; 1900; 1904
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Update Log 

  • February 2, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"
  • February 2, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Imported Photo

Related landmarks 

Sources