Central Point Public School

Also known as: Central Point School
450 S. 4th St., Central Point, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 3, 1980
Reference number
80003321
Architectural style
Other architectural type; American Renaissance
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
School
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1908
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 7

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1908 (822)
Built during 1900s (8,989)
Central Point, Oregon (11)
Jackson County, Oregon (172)
Oregon (2,258)
Owned by local government (11,501)
School (4,927)
Slate (5,715)
Snook & Traver (1)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources