Plant City High School

Also known as: Tomlin Junior High School
N. Collins St., Plant City, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 4, 1981
Reference number
81000194
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Georgian Revival
Areas of significance
Education; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Meeting hall; School
Current function
Meeting hall
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1914

Update Log 

  • May 2, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources