Public School 108

Also known as: Sal Abbracciamento School
200 Linwood St., New York, New York

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 10, 1982
Reference number
82003363
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Victorian: Romanesque; Richardsonian Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
School
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1895 (650)
Built during 1890s (7,320)
Have Street View (42,076)
James W. Naughton (5)
Kings County, New York (147)
New York (5,959)
New York, New York (724)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Romanesque (2,715)
Sandstone (4,862)
School (4,941)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • February 13, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources