Bostick Female Academy

Also known as: Triune School
Hwy. 41 A, College Grove, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 15, 1982
Reference number
82004070
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1892

Tags 

19th Century (36,428)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1890s (7,210)
College Grove, Tennessee (7)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,876)
Stone (26,162)
Tennessee (2,820)
Victorian (19,690)
Williamson County, Tennessee (148)

Sources