East High School

Also known as: East Court Apartments
410 Alexander St., Rochester, New York

Former high school now service as a residencial building

Photos 

Front Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in June 2020

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 30, 1983
Reference number
83001707
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival; Other architectural type; Italian Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1902
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Update Log 

  • July 10, 2020: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • July 10, 2020: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and added photos
  • July 6, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources