Reynolds-Weed House

Also known as: Moore House
12 N. Church St., Elkhorn, Wisconsin

Photos 

Overview Looking Northwest

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in July 2012

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 31, 1983
Reference number
83003429
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; School
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1850; 1868; 1879
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,595)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1850 (462)
Built during 1850s (4,673)
Elkhorn, Wisconsin (4)
Italianate (5,085)
Private owner (54,396)
School (5,011)
Stone (26,161)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,697)
Walworth County, Wisconsin (54)
Wisconsin (2,585)

Update Log 

  • July 16, 2012: New photos from J.R. Manning

Sources