School House

Also known as: District #3 School House
325 N. 200 West, Beaver, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 29, 1983
Reference number
83003892
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1875

Tags 

19th Century (37,859)
Beaver County, Utah (111)
Beaver MRA (96)
Beaver, Utah (107)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1870s (5,025)
Private owner (54,398)
School (5,169)
Stone (26,160)
Thomas Frazer (15)
Utah (1,438)

Sources