Notre Dame College of Ohio

Also known as: Administration Building
4545 College Rd., South Euclid, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 8, 1983
Reference number
83004267
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival; Other architectural type; English Tudor Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
College
Current function
College
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1927; 1928

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1927 (849)
Built during 1920s (7,817)
Copper (1,057)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (384)
John T. Gill (1)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,876)
Slate (5,715)
South Euclid, Ohio (2)
Stone (26,162)
Thomas D. McLaughlin (3)
Tudor Revival (1,369)

Sources