Baltimore College of Dental Surgery

Also known as: Charles Fish and Sons Building
429-433 N. Eutaw St., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 8, 1987
Reference number
87000697
Architectural styles
Victorian; Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
College; Medical business/office
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1881

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1881 (363)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (36,204)
Italianate (5,047)
Maryland (1,766)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,876)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • April 26, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources