Notre Dame Academy

Also known as: Diehl, Lulu, Junior High School
1325 Ansel Rd., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 26, 1988
Reference number
88000637
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Late Gothic Revival; Other architectural type; Collegiate Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Church school
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1914

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1914 (840)
Built during 1910s (8,474)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Have Street View (43,076)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,280)
Late Gothic Revival (1,132)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,941)
Stone (26,162)
William Jansen (1)

Update Log 

  • September 17, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources