Hardin Springs School

Also known as: HD-255
KY 84, .4 mi. E of Hardin Springs Bridge, Hardin Springs, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1988
Reference number
88001783
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Single pen
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1900s (9,105)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
Hardin Springs, Kentucky (1)
Kentucky (4,287)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,962)
Stone (26,162)

Sources